Chauffeured transfers in Mayagüez · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mayagüez with the fare shown first
Mayagüez arranges pre-booked transfers in Mayagüez (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Mayagüez, each with its page
- Holiday Inn Mayaguez & Tropical Casino by IHGfrom US$15.006 min
- VA - Mayagüez Outpatient Clinicfrom US$15.426 min
- Mayagüez Resort & Casinofrom US$18.228 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mayagüez requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mayagüez and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Mayagüez
US$9.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Holiday Inn Mayaguez & Tropical Casino by IHG
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mayagüez, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Holiday Inn Mayaguez & Tropical Casino by IHG3.5 km · 6 minUS$15.00from
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → VA - Mayagüez Outpatient Clinic3.8 km · 6 minUS$15.42from
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Mayagüez Resort & Casino5.3 km · 8 minUS$18.22from
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Clínica Yagüez7.5 km · 9 minUS$21.65from
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Parque de los Próceres Puertorriqueños7.7 km · 10 minUS$22.28from
- Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Mayaguez Medical Center San Antonio7.8 km · 10 minUS$22.42from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Holiday Inn Mayaguez & Tropical Casino by IHG | 3.5 km | 6 min | US$15.00 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → VA - Mayagüez Outpatient Clinic | 3.8 km | 6 min | US$15.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Mayagüez Resort & Casino | 5.3 km | 8 min | US$18.22 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Clínica Yagüez | 7.5 km | 9 min | US$21.65 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Parque de los Próceres Puertorriqueños | 7.7 km | 10 min | US$22.28 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos → Mayaguez Medical Center San Antonio | 7.8 km | 10 min | US$22.42 | See details |
Within Mayagüez
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Mayagüez, at the same fixed price.
- Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Perea0.9 km · 2 minUS$9.00from
- Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Bella Vista4.2 km · 7 minUS$11.33from
- Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Municipal - Añasco14.3 km · 16 minUS$28.62from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Perea | 0.9 km | 2 min | US$9.00 | See details |
| Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Bella Vista | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$11.33 | See details |
| Clínica Yagüez → Hospital Municipal - Añasco | 14.3 km | 16 min | US$28.62 | See details |
Where we take you in Mayagüez
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Rafael Hernández
from US$52.87Airport
FVW7+5Q3, Hangar Rd, Aguadilla, 00603
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Eugenio María de Hostos
from US$15.00Airport
7V42+2JJ, Camino Aeropuerto, Mayagüez, 00682
See prices and book →Clínica Yagüez
from US$9.00Hospital
Plaza Yagüez, 114 Calle de la Candelaria, Mayagüez, 00680
See prices and book →Hospital Bella Vista
from US$11.33Hospital
Cerro Las Mesas, PR-349 km. 2.7, Mayagüez, 00680
See prices and book →Hospital Municipal - Añasco
from US$23.54Hospital
7VW4+7X8, PR-402, Las Marías, Añasco 00610
See prices and book →Hospital Perea
from US$9.00Hospital
15 C. Dr. Basora, Mayagüez, 00681
See prices and book →Mayagüez Medical Center
from US$26.34Hospital
Carr Puerto Rico 2, Mayagüez, 00681
See prices and book →Mayaguez Medical Center San Antonio
from US$22.42Hospital
Calle Dr, #18 Norte, C. Ramón Emeterio Betances, Mayagüez, 00680
See prices and book →Medical Center Plaza
from US$29.14Hospital
740 Av. Eugenio María de Hostos, Mayagüez, 00682
See prices and book →VA - Mayagüez Outpatient Clinic
from US$15.42Hospital
175 Av. Algarrobo, Mayagüez, 00680
See prices and book →Blue House Joyuda
from US$35.72Hotel
Carr. 102 Km. 9.8, Cabo Rojo, 00623
See prices and book →Cabañas Don Carlos
from US$38.87Hotel
Ruta 102, Cabo Rojo, 00623
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mayagüez?
In Mayagüez and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mayagüez centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MayagüezDrive with Mayagüez in Mayagüez
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mayagüez?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mayagüez?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mayagüez?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mayagüez, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car